Privacy Policy

1. Controller

1.1. Andrea Victoria Fashion & Design AB (identification number 556718-9575), C/O Norelid Advokatbyrå AB Box 7394 103 91 STOCKHOLM, (“Andrea Victoria”) is the controller of your personal data and is thereby responsible for the processing of personal data described in this privacy policy

1.2. This privacy policy explains how Andrea Victoria collects and processes your personal data when you visit our website, place an order and when you are in contact with us as a customer, supplier or other business partner. The policy also describes your rights as a registered person in relation to your personal data and how you can exercise such rights. Andrea Victoria processes personal data in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679/EU (“GDPR”) and the at any time in Sweden applicable laws and regulations on data protection.

1.3. If you have any questions regarding this policy or Andrea Victoria’s processing of personal data, you can contact us via andrea.norelid@andreavictoria.se

2. From what Sources are Your Personal Data Collected

In addition to the data that you provide us with, or that Andrea Victoria collects from you when you visit our website, or from phone calls, e-mail and/or other forms of communication between Andrea Victoria and yourself, Andrea Victoria may also collect personal data from someone else, a so-called third party. The data Andrea Victoria collects from such third party is the following:

    1. data about your address collected from public registers in order to maintain current contact information about you and;
    2. contact information from professional/business related social media (such as LinkedIn) for marketing purposes.

3. Disclosure of Your Personal Data

In connection with the purposes described in section 4. “How we use your personal data” we can disclose your personal data to:

  • competent authorities, when we have a legal obligation to do so;
  • our business partners. Such business partners are e.g. companies providing IT-solutions including e-commerce and business systems or services regarding factoring and other payment services;
  • anyone to whom we may transfer our rights and/or obligations; and
  • credit institutions, credit reference agencies or other organizations that help us to make decisions and reduce the incidence of fraud.

The main rule for all personal data processing that Andrea Victoria undertakes is that it will take place within the EU/EEA. Andrea Victoria may transfer your personal data to other countries (which may include countries outside the EU/EEA) where:

  • the transfer is made to a country considered by the European Commission to offer an adequate level of protection regarding your personal data;
  • the recipient is in the United States and has joined the Privacy Shield self-certification mechanism;
  • the transfer is protected by standard contractual provisions adopted by a regulatory authority and approved by the European Commission;
  • if we are required by law to transfer your data to a country outside the EU/EEA area and we have ensured that the data stays sufficiently protected; or
  • you have rendered your consent to the transfer.

4. How Andrea Victoria Uses Your Personal Data

 

Purpose

Processing undertaken

Categories of Personal Data

To handle orders/purchases.

  • Delivery (including notification and contact regarding delivery).
  • Identification and age control.
  • Handling of payment (including analysis of possible payment solutions, which may include a check against payment history and collection of credit reports).
  • Address control.
  • Handling of complaints and warranty matters.
 

  • Name and personal identification number.
  • Contact information (e.g. address, e-mail and phone number).
  • Possible payment history.
  • Payment information.

 

Legal basis: Fulfillment of the purchase agreement, art. 6.1 b) GDPR. This collection of your personal data is required so that Andrea Victoria may fulfill our part of the purchase agreement. If the personal data is not provided our contractual obligations cannot be met and we are therefore forced to refuse your purchase.

Duration of the processing: Until the purchase has been executed (including delivery and payment) and for an additional time of 24 months thereafter in order to manage possible complaint and warranty matters.

Some personal data may be saved for longer periods than what is stated above for the purpose of fulfilling legal obligations, e.g. for the purpose of fulfilling the legal obligation to keep books. In these cases only such personal data that is necessary to fulfill our obligations according to e.g. the Swedish Accounting Act (Swe: Bokföringslag (1999:1078) will be kept and only for the time required to fulfill the legal obligation in question.   

Additionally, Andrea Victoria may come to store your personal data for as long as necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims (such processing will be based on Andrea Victoria’s legitimate interest art. 6.1. f) GDPR).

 

Purpose

Processing undertaken

Categories of Personal Data

To handle requests and additional customer service matters and to improve our products and services.

 

  • Communication and response to any questions to customer service (by phone or digital channels, including social media).
  • Identification, if necessary.
  • Investigation of possible complaints and support matters (including technical support).
  • Analysis of complaints, requests and suggestions.
 

  • Name and personal identification number.
  • Contact information (e.g. address, e-mail and phone number).
  • Possible payment history.
  • Payment information.
  • Your correspondence with us.
  • Details of purchase date, place of purchase, possible errors/complaints.

Legal basis: Legitimate interest, art. 6.1. f) GDPR. This process is necessary to accommodate to our interest to handle costumer service matters and to improve and develop our business.

Duration of the processing: Until the customer service matter is completed and for an additional period of 24 months.

Additionally, Andrea Victoria may come to store your personal data for as long as necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims (such processing will be based on Andrea Victoria’s legitimate interest art. 6.1. f) GDPR).

 

Purpose

Processing undertaken

Categories of Personal Data

In order to prevent abuse of a service or to prevent, stop and investigate crimes and violations against us.

 

  • Prevention and investigation of possible fraud or other legal offences.
  • Prevention and investigation of spam, fraud, attempt to unlawful login on the website or other measures that are prohibited by law or our general terms and conditions.
 

  • Name and personal identification number.
  • Contact information (e.g. address, e-mail and phone number).
  • IP-number.
  • Payment history.
  • Payment information.
  • Your correspondence with us.
  • Details of purchase date, place of purchase, possible errors/complaints.

Legal basis: Legal obligation, art. 6.1. c) GDPR (if such obligation exists) alternatively Legitimate interest, art. 6.1 c) GDPR. If no legal obligation exists the processing is necessary to accommodate our legitimate interest to prevent the abuse of a service or to stop, prevent and investigate crimes and violations against us.

Duration of the processing: From the collection and for a period of 36 months thereafter. If the processing is due to a legal obligation the data is restored for the time required by applicable legislation.

Additionally, Andrea Victoria may come to store your personal data for as long as necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims. Such processing will be based on Andrea Victoria’s legitimate interest, art. 6.1 c) GDPR).

 

 

Purpose

Processing undertaken

Categories of Personal Data

Marketing and organizing of events.

 

  • Mailing of newsletter and offers.
  • Organizing and structuring of contact information regarding existing and potential costumer.
  • Communication before and after the participation in an event (e.g. confirmation on notification to event, questions or evaluations).
  • Organizing and structuring of contact information regarding existing and potential marketing collaborations.
 

  • Name.
  • Age.
  • Contact information (e.g. address, e-mail and phone number).
  • Your correspondence with us.
  • Information about previous purchases.
  • Social media profiles (e.g. Instagram)

Legal basis: Legitimate Interest, art. 6.1. f) GDPR. We have a legitimate interest to market our offers and products and built and uphold good relations with our customers.

Duration of the processing: Data is stored for marketing purposes for up to 12 months after the last posting, participation in an event or from when the costumer relationship otherwise ceases to exist.

Additionally, Andrea Victoria may come to store your personal data for as long as necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims (such processing will be based on Andrea Victoria’s legitimate interest, art. 6.1. f) GDPR).

5. Cookies and the Use of Cookies 

Cookies are a small text file that are sent from our webserver and saved on your web-browser or unit. On www.andreavictoria.se we use the following cookies:

  1. [Sessioncookies (a temporary cookie that cease to exist when you shut down your web browser or unit)];
  2. Long lasting cookies (cookies that are retained on your computer until removed or expired);
  3. First part cookies (cookies placed by the web browser you visit);
  4. Third part cookies (cookies placed by a third parties’ website. With us these are primarily used for analyses, e.g. Google Analytics).

The cookies we use normally improve the services we offer. Some services require cookies to function correctly while other improve the service for you. We use cookies for an overall analytical information regarding your usage of our services and to save functional settings such as language and other data. We also use cookies to direct relevant marketing to you.

You can control the usage of cookies. your web browser or your unit gives you the opportunity to change the settings for the usage and extent of cookies. Go to the settings for your web browser or unit to learn how to adjust the settings for cookies. An example of such adjustment is blocking all cookies, only accept first part cookies or erase cookies when you shut down your web browser. Keep in mind that some services do not function if you block or erase cookies.

6. Google-Services

Our website [website], uses Google-services such as [Google Analytics] and [Google Remarketing]. Google uses the collected personal data to track and investigate the usage of [website] to produce a report regarding the activities on the website to direct marketing and to share the data with other Google-services. Google can use the collected personal data in accordance with Googles own private policy that can be found here: https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites?hl=sv

7. The Protection of Your Personal Data

Andrea Victoria uses a range of measures to ensure we keep your personal data secure, accurate and up to date. These include:

  1. education and training of relevant staff to ensure that they are aware of your privacy obligations when handling personal data;
  2. administrative and technical controls to restrict access to personal data to a “need to know” basis;
  3. technological security measures, including e.g. fire walls, encryption and anti-virus software; and
  4. physical security measures, such as security passes to access our premises.

8. Your Rights 

You have various rights in relation to your personal data. In particular, the following rights:

Right of access

As a data subject, you have a right of access with regards to your personal data. Please note that Andrea Victoria may require additional information in order to ensure an effective processing of your request and that the data is transferred to the right person.

Right to rectification

Should your personal data be incorrect you can have it corrected. You may also have the right to complete any incomplete personal data.

Right to erasure

You can demand to have your personal data erased in the following cases:

  1. the data is no longer necessary for the purposes it has been gathered or processed;
  2. You object to Andrea Victoria’s balancing based on legitimate interest and your reason for the objection outweighs our legitimate interest;
  3. You object to the processing of the personal data for direct marketing purposes;
  4. the personal data is unlawfully processed;
  5. the personal data must be erased to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation that Andrea Victoria has.

Andrea Victoria may be unable to erase certain personal data due to obligations in i.e. applicable accountancy or consumer law. It may also be the case that the processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims. Should Andrea Victoria be unable to comply with your request for erasure you can demand that the personal data is blocked from use for all purposes but the purpose for which the data must be saved.

Right to restriction of processing

In certain situations, you have the right to request that Andrea Victoria restricts its processing of your personal data. If the processing is to be restricted, Andrea Victoria may only, in addition to the actual storing of your data, process the personal data to the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims, to protect the rights of someone else or if you have rendered your consent to the processing.

Right to object

You always have the right to not be subject to direct marketing and to object to processing of personal data that is based on a balancing of interests. In order to keep processing your personal data after such an objection Andrea Victoria needs to demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that overrides your interests and rights. In other cases, Andrea Victoria may only process the data to the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

Right to data portability

If our processing of your personal data is based on your consent or the fulfillment of an agreement with you, you have the right to request to have the data that relates to you and that you have supplied to Andrea Victoria transferred to another controller (so-called data portability) provided that the transfer is technically possible and can be carried out by automated means.

9. Competent authority

If you are dissatisfied with Andrea Victoria’s processing of your personal data, you can always turn to the Swedish Data Protection Authority at www.datainspektionen.se

­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­_________________________________________________